Moyo logo

All public maps · Markdown

NVDA bull case17 alegações com fontes, fatos contestados e evidências

Evidence that NVDA can sustain growth or is undervalued.

0

Evidence that NVDA can sustain growth or is undervalued.

Copiar link da página
More
Você ainda não classificou esta afirmação.Key 0Na fila para uma etapa de investigação de acompanhamento por IA.Key 1Vale a pena confirmar com fontes do mundo real.Key 2Você marcou esta afirmação como correta em relação aos registros.Key 3Você marcou esta afirmação como incorreta.Key 4Fora do escopo deste mapa; oculto do mapa principal.Key 5

Loading map…

Discussão

Nenhum comentário ainda.

Research summary

Research summary

Topic summary

Evidence that NVDA can sustain growth or is undervalued.

Key research questions

  • Investigate "NVDA" from this distinct point of divergence: Bull case.

Important claims and supporting citations

Outstanding questions

  • Institutional analysts forecast combined annual capex across Amazon, Microsoft, Alphabet, Meta, and Oracle to surpass $1 trillion through 2027–2030.
  • On September 28, 2026, NVIDIA's Board of Directors authorized a $150 billion expansion of its share repurchase program, increasing total remaining buyback authorization to $235 billion through fiscal 2028.
  • NVIDIA posted $96.22 billion in revenue (+105.85% YoY) for Q2 FY2027 and issued Q3 FY2027 revenue guidance of $108 billion.
  • NVIDIA increased its total supply and capacity purchase commitments for HBM and advanced foundry packaging to $279 billion.
  • In Q1 2026, NVIDIA became the market share leader in data center Ethernet switching with a 21.5% share of the $10 billion market, generating $2.1 billion in segment revenue (+192.7% YoY) driven by Spectrum-X.
  • Non-hyperscaler revenue (sovereign AI, specialized AI clouds, enterprise edge) reached $40.3 billion (+138% YoY) in Q2 FY2027, accounting for almost half of Data Center revenue.
  • NVIDIA management indicated that unconstrained customer demand for FY2028 points to roughly 140% potential growth, while official guidance targets approximately 70% growth due to HBM supply limitations.
  • Sovereign AI deployments across more than 50 countries generate over $30 billion in annual revenue for NVIDIA.
Ver todas as afirmações (texto)

Afirmações

Claim text is for reading and citation. Bulk copying and AI training need a licensed maps data API key. Markdown

NVIDIA posted $96.22 billion in revenue (+105.85% YoY) for Q2 FY2027 and issued Q3 FY2027 revenue guidance of…

NVIDIA posted $96.22 billion in revenue (+105.85% YoY) for Q2 FY2027 and issued Q3 FY2027 revenue guidance of $108 billion.

Labels: Inferred, Low, investigate

On September 28, 2026, NVIDIA's Board of Directors authorized a $150 billion expansion of its share repurchas…

On September 28, 2026, NVIDIA's Board of Directors authorized a $150 billion expansion of its share repurchase program, increasing total remaining buyback authorization to $235 billion through fiscal 2028.

Labels: Inferred, Low, investigate

NVIDIA's Data Center revenue expanded from $1.93 billion in FY2018 to $193.7 billion in FY2026, representing…

NVIDIA's Data Center revenue expanded from $1.93 billion in FY2018 to $193.7 billion in FY2026, representing an approximate 100-fold growth over eight years.

Labels: Inferred, Low, investigate

Combined capital expenditures for Amazon, Microsoft, Alphabet, and Meta are projected between $700 billion an…

Combined capital expenditures for Amazon, Microsoft, Alphabet, and Meta are projected between $700 billion and $760 billion in 2026, representing an approximate 75% YoY increase.

Labels: Inferred, Low, investigate

NVIDIA maintained gross margins between 73.5% and 75.0% during the ramp phase of Blackwell and Rubin architec…

NVIDIA maintained gross margins between 73.5% and 75.0% during the ramp phase of Blackwell and Rubin architectures.

Labels: Inferred, Low, investigate

NVIDIA's annual free cash flow reached $60.85 billion in FY2025 (+125.2%), $96.68 billion in FY2026 (+58.9%),…

NVIDIA's annual free cash flow reached $60.85 billion in FY2025 (+125.2%), $96.68 billion in FY2026 (+58.9%), and $127.01 billion on a trailing twelve-month basis by mid-2026.

Labels: Inferred, Low, investigate

Institutional analysts forecast combined annual capex across Amazon, Microsoft, Alphabet, Meta, and Oracle to…

Institutional analysts forecast combined annual capex across Amazon, Microsoft, Alphabet, Meta, and Oracle to surpass $1 trillion through 2027–2030.

Labels: Source-linked, Low, investigate

NVIDIA's revenue monetization per gigawatt of data center power capacity rose from approximately $18 billion…

NVIDIA's revenue monetization per gigawatt of data center power capacity rose from approximately $18 billion with Hopper to $25 billion with Blackwell, and is projected to reach $40 billion per gigawatt with Vera Rubin.

Labels: Inferred, Low, investigate

Networking Business and Ethernet Switching Revenue

Networking Business and Ethernet Switching Revenue

Labels: Inferred, Low

Sovereign and Non-Hyperscaler Revenue

Sovereign and Non-Hyperscaler Revenue

Labels: Inferred, Low

Supply Chain Commitments and Capacity Constraints

Supply Chain Commitments and Capacity Constraints

Labels: Inferred, Low

NVIDIA increased its total supply and capacity purchase commitments for HBM and advanced foundry packaging to…

NVIDIA increased its total supply and capacity purchase commitments for HBM and advanced foundry packaging to $279 billion.

Labels: Inferred, Low, investigate

Non-hyperscaler revenue (sovereign AI, specialized AI clouds, enterprise edge) reached $40.3 billion (+138% Y…

Non-hyperscaler revenue (sovereign AI, specialized AI clouds, enterprise edge) reached $40.3 billion (+138% YoY) in Q2 FY2027, accounting for almost half of Data Center revenue.

Labels: Inferred, Low, investigate

NVIDIA management indicated that unconstrained customer demand for FY2028 points to roughly 140% potential gr…

NVIDIA management indicated that unconstrained customer demand for FY2028 points to roughly 140% potential growth, while official guidance targets approximately 70% growth due to HBM supply limitations.

Labels: Inferred, Low, investigate

NVIDIA's networking business reached $31 billion in revenue for FY2026, with $11 billion generated in Q4 FY20…

NVIDIA's networking business reached $31 billion in revenue for FY2026, with $11 billion generated in Q4 FY2026 alone.

Labels: Inferred, Low, investigate

In Q1 2026, NVIDIA became the market share leader in data center Ethernet switching with a 21.5% share of the…

In Q1 2026, NVIDIA became the market share leader in data center Ethernet switching with a 21.5% share of the $10 billion market, generating $2.1 billion in segment revenue (+192.7% YoY) driven by Spectrum-X.

Labels: Inferred, Low, investigate

Sovereign AI deployments across more than 50 countries generate over $30 billion in annual revenue for NVIDIA.

Sovereign AI deployments across more than 50 countries generate over $30 billion in annual revenue for NVIDIA.

Labels: Inferred, Low, investigate