Moyo logo

All public maps · Markdown

TSLA bull case36 من الادعاءات الموثقة بمصادر، والحقائق المتنازع عليها، والأدلة

Evidence that TSLA can sustain growth or is undervalued.

2

Evidence that TSLA can sustain growth or is undervalued.

نسخ رابط الصفحة
More
لم تقم بتصنيف هذا الادعاء بعد.Key 0تمت إضافته إلى قائمة الانتظار لجولة تحقيق متابعة بواسطة AI.Key 1يستحق التأكيد بالرجوع إلى مصادر من الواقع الفعلي.Key 2لقد حددت هذا الادعاء على أنه صحيح وفقاً للسجلات.Key 3لقد حددت هذا الادعاء على أنه غير صحيح.Key 4خارج نطاق هذه الخريطة؛ مخفي من الخريطة الرئيسية.Key 5

Loading map…

المناقشة

لا توجد تعليقات بعد.

Research summary

Research summary

Topic summary

Evidence that TSLA can sustain growth or is undervalued.

Key research questions

  • Investigate "TSLA" from this distinct point of divergence: Bull case.

Important claims and supporting citations

Outstanding questions

  • Tesla unveiled the dedicated two-seat autonomous Cybercab on October 10, 2024, featuring inductive charging, no steering wheel, and a targeted sub-$30,000 production cost.
عرض جميع الادعاءات (نص)

الادعاءات

Claim text is for reading and citation. Bulk copying and AI training need a licensed maps data API key. Markdown

Tesla delivered a quarterly record of 497,099 vehicles in Q3 2025.

Tesla delivered a quarterly record of 497,099 vehicles in Q3 2025.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

ARK Invest's 2031 base case models a TSLA share price of approximately $4,400, projecting 8.1 million Robotax…

ARK Invest's 2031 base case models a TSLA share price of approximately $4,400, projecting 8.1 million Robotaxis deployed, $753 billion in ride-hail revenue, and an additional $2.29 trillion valuation for Optimus.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

JATO Dynamics reported that the Tesla Model Y registered 1.185 million global sales in 2024, trailing the Toy…

JATO Dynamics reported that the Tesla Model Y registered 1.185 million global sales in 2024, trailing the Toyota RAV4 by approximately 2,000 units.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Tesla Superchargers delivered 2.4 TWh in Q3 2026 across 69 million sessions, bringing all-time cumulative ene…

Tesla Superchargers delivered 2.4 TWh in Q3 2026 across 69 million sessions, bringing all-time cumulative energy delivery to 28.9 TWh.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Optimus production reached several hundred units per week by August 2026, with an internal target exceeding 1…

Optimus production reached several hundred units per week by August 2026, with an internal target exceeding 1,000 units weekly by the end of 2026.

Labels: Inferred, Medium

In Q3 2024, Tesla's automotive cost of goods sold (COGS) per vehicle reached a company low of approximately $…

In Q3 2024, Tesla's automotive cost of goods sold (COGS) per vehicle reached a company low of approximately $35,100.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Tesla's in-house lithium refinery in Texas commenced operations in January 2026.

Tesla's in-house lithium refinery in Texas commenced operations in January 2026.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Section 45X of the U.S.

Section 45X of the U.S. Internal Revenue Code provides Tesla up to $45/kWh ($35/kWh for cells and $10/kWh for modules) in manufacturing subsidies for domestic battery production.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Tesla's automotive gross margin excluding regulatory credits rose to 17.55% in H1 2026 from 15.35% for full-y…

Tesla's automotive gross margin excluding regulatory credits rose to 17.55% in H1 2026 from 15.35% for full-year 2025.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Tesla unveiled the dedicated two-seat autonomous Cybercab on October 10, 2024, featuring inductive charging,…

Tesla unveiled the dedicated two-seat autonomous Cybercab on October 10, 2024, featuring inductive charging, no steering wheel, and a targeted sub-$30,000 production cost.

Labels: Source-linked, Low, investigate

Megapack Manufacturing and Production Facilities

Megapack Manufacturing and Production Facilities

Labels: Inferred, Low

Robotaxi Fleet and Cybercab Operations

Robotaxi Fleet and Cybercab Operations

Labels: Inferred, Low

Liquidity and Cash Flow Metrics

Liquidity and Cash Flow Metrics

Labels: Inferred, Low

Energy Storage Financial Performance and Deployments

Energy Storage Financial Performance and Deployments

Labels: Inferred, Low

Supercharger Network Scale and Performance

Supercharger Network Scale and Performance

Labels: Inferred, Low

Full Self-Driving Fleet Metrics and Software

Full Self-Driving Fleet Metrics and Software

Labels: Inferred, Low

Piper Sandler estimated that Section 45X production credits provide Tesla an operating cushion of approximate…

Piper Sandler estimated that Section 45X production credits provide Tesla an operating cushion of approximately $900 per vehicle quarter-over-quarter.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Tesla’s Full Self-Driving (Supervised) fleet logged over 2 billion real-world miles by Q3 2024.

Tesla’s Full Self-Driving (Supervised) fleet logged over 2 billion real-world miles by Q3 2024.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

In Q3 2024, Tesla's Energy Generation and Storage segment achieved a gross margin of 30.5%, up from 24.4% in…

In Q3 2024, Tesla's Energy Generation and Storage segment achieved a gross margin of 30.5%, up from 24.4% in Q3 2023.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Tesla completed construction of its Megafactory in Shanghai in December 2024 and began production in February…

Tesla completed construction of its Megafactory in Shanghai in December 2024 and began production in February 2025, adding 10,000 Megapack units (~40 GWh) of annual capacity.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Tesla's Supercharger network exceeded 67,000 connectors across more than 6,900 stations globally by year-end…

Tesla's Supercharger network exceeded 67,000 connectors across more than 6,900 stations globally by year-end 2024, dispensing over 5.2 TWh of energy during the year.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Tesla's unsatisfied performance obligations in its energy segment totaled $10.42 billion at the end of 2025.

Tesla's unsatisfied performance obligations in its energy segment totaled $10.42 billion at the end of 2025.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Tesla's Houston Megafactory is designed for 50 GWh per year of Megapack 3, bringing total planned Megapack ca…

Tesla's Houston Megafactory is designed for 50 GWh per year of Megapack 3, bringing total planned Megapack capacity across Houston, Lathrop, and Shanghai to roughly 133 GWh.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Tesla held approximately $44 billion in cash, cash equivalents, and investments as of mid-2026.

Tesla held approximately $44 billion in cash, cash equivalents, and investments as of mid-2026.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Tesla's full-year 2025 energy storage deployments reached 46.7 GWh, representing a 49% increase from 31.4 GWh…

Tesla's full-year 2025 energy storage deployments reached 46.7 GWh, representing a 49% increase from 31.4 GWh in 2024.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Tesla generated $14.75 billion in operating cash flow and $6.22 billion in free cash flow in 2025.

Tesla generated $14.75 billion in operating cash flow and $6.22 billion in free cash flow in 2025.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Tesla's energy generation and storage revenue totaled $12.771 billion in 2025, up 27% year-over-year, with a…

Tesla's energy generation and storage revenue totaled $12.771 billion in 2025, up 27% year-over-year, with a gross margin of 29.8%.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Tesla active FSD subscriptions reached over 1.48 million with an estimated 55% attach rate on new North Ameri…

Tesla active FSD subscriptions reached over 1.48 million with an estimated 55% attach rate on new North American vehicles.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Tesla Q3 2026 vehicle deliveries exceeded 486,000, while energy storage deployments reached 13.7 GWh in the s…

Tesla Q3 2026 vehicle deliveries exceeded 486,000, while energy storage deployments reached 13.7 GWh in the same quarter.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

State NEVI program grant data shows Tesla's fast-charging installation costs average $40,000 to $50,000 per s…

State NEVI program grant data shows Tesla's fast-charging installation costs average $40,000 to $50,000 per stall, which is 50% to 70% below the $100,000+ per port costs of competing operators.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Tesla's Full Self-Driving Version 12 replaced over 300,000 lines of human-written C++ code with end-to-end vi…

Tesla's Full Self-Driving Version 12 replaced over 300,000 lines of human-written C++ code with end-to-end vision-to-control neural networks.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Tesla deployed 31.4 GWh of battery energy storage products in FY 2024, representing a 114% year-over-year inc…

Tesla deployed 31.4 GWh of battery energy storage products in FY 2024, representing a 114% year-over-year increase and exceeding $10 billion in annual energy storage segment revenues.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Tesla converted Model S and X manufacturing lines in Fremont for Optimus production, and designed Gigafactory…

Tesla converted Model S and X manufacturing lines in Fremont for Optimus production, and designed Gigafactory Texas for annual production of 10 million units with external sales targeted for 2H 2027.

Labels: Source-linked, Medium

Tesla's unsupervised Robotaxi fleet logged over 1 million miles by September 2026 across metro areas in Austi…

Tesla's unsupervised Robotaxi fleet logged over 1 million miles by September 2026 across metro areas in Austin, Dallas, Houston, and Florida.

Labels: Source-linked, Medium

Megapack 3 production began in August 2026, featuring 5 MWh of energy storage per unit compared to 3.9 MWh in…

Megapack 3 production began in August 2026, featuring 5 MWh of energy storage per unit compared to 3.9 MWh in prior versions.

Labels: Source-linked, Low

Tesla's Cybercab entered commercial Robotaxi service in Austin in September 2026 with production based at Gig…

Tesla's Cybercab entered commercial Robotaxi service in Austin in September 2026 with production based at Gigafactory Texas and a target retail price under $30,000.

Labels: Source-linked, Medium